Sign in to review...

Assassin's Creed
Your destiny is in your blood.

Through unlocked genetic memories that allow him to relive the adventures of his ancestor in 15th century Spain, Callum Lynch discovers he's a descendant of the secret 'Assassins' society. After gaining incredible knowledge and skills, he is now poised to take on the oppressive Knights Templar in the present day.


Darren voted Dont See
Chris Twin voted Dont See
Michael Fassbender as Callum Lynch / Aguilar de Nerha
Marion Cotillard as Dr. Sophia Rikkin
Jeremy Irons as Alan Rikkin
Brendan Gleeson as Joseph Lynch
Charlotte Rampling as Ellen Kaye
Michael Kenneth Williams as Moussa
Ariane Labed as Maria
James Sobol Kelly as Father Raymond
Denis Ménochet as Abstergo Güvenlik Müdürü
Callum Turner as Nathan
Khalid Abdalla as Sultan Muhammad XII
Essie Davis as Mary Lynch
Carlos Bardem as Benedicto
Javier Gutiérrez as Tomas de Torquemada
Hovik Keuchkerian as Ojeda
Crystal Clarke as Samia
Brian Gleeson as Young Joseph
Rufus Wright as Alex
Matias Varela as Emir
Coco König as Orderly
Michelle H. Lin as Lin
Julio Jordán as General Ramirez
Angus Brown as Young Cal
Kemaal Deen-Ellis as Prince Ahmed
Aaron Monaghan as Gilles
Thomas Camilleri as King Ferdinand
Marysia S. Peres as Queen Isabella
Gabriel Andreu as Christopher Columbus
Jeff Mash as Prison Warden
Yuric Allison as Muhammad's Official
Joe Kennard as Abstergo Guard
Gertrude Thoma as Speaker
Juan Pablo Shuk as Father
Octavia Selena Alexandru as Lara (uncredited)
Iain Batchelor as Abstergo Guard 1 (uncredited)
Dacio Caballero as Assasin 3 (uncredited)
Emma Clay as Child Chorister (uncredited)
Flor Ferraco as Guest (uncredited)
Graham Curry as Templar (uncredited)
Jem Kai Olsen as Templar (uncredited)
Louis Dulanto-Sime as Chorister (uncredited)
Malcolm Ellul as Executioner (uncredited)
Dino Fazzani as Prison Guard (uncredited)
Lee Nicholas Harris as Paramedic (uncredited)
Bruce Johnson as Prison Guard (uncredited)
Edward Mannering as Abstergo Technician (uncredited)
Pip Phillips as Lab Technician (uncredited)
Mohammed Ali as Infinity Patient
Jade Clarke as Prisoner
Alexander Cooper as Passerby
Ty Hurley as Freemason
Matthew Leonhart as Templar
Simon Manley as Guard
Juan Carlos Martínez Antuña as Templar
Martyn Mayger as Templar
Stephen McDade as Templar
Anthony Milton as Templar Guard
Ross Moneypenny as Templar
Jassie Mortimer as Female Mason
Cali Nelle as Assassin #2
Emeson Nwolie as Administration Officer
Massimo Portelli as Spanish Crossbowman
Jonathan Pyatt as Spanish Guard
Mike Ray as Templar Guest
Jonathan Ronin as Spanish Guard
Steve Saunders as Patient
Jasper Schellekens as Spanish Infantry
Rahji Shrinarine as Templar
Clem So as Animus Patient
Clyde Vassallo as Spanish Infantry
Sean Vassallo as Spanish Archer
Roberto Vivancos as Merchant
Roberto Vivancos as Merchant
Abi Whetton as Choir Member
Christopher Whitlow as Assassin #1
Cerys Wrigley-Moss as Chorister
Arnon Milchan Producer
Jina Jay Casting
Philip Lee Executive Producer
Frank Marshall Producer
Christopher Tellefsen Editor
Paul Gooch Hair Designer
Andy Nicholson Production Design
Sammy Sheldon Costume Design
Tina Jones Set Decoration
Michael Fassbender Producer
Carsten Richter Foley
Patrick Crowley Producer
Frank Kruse Supervising Sound Editor
Kuen-Il Song Foley Editor
Lars Andersen VFX Supervisor
Adam Cooper Screenplay
Bill Collage Screenplay
Christian Conrad Sound Effects Editor
Tom Poole Digital Intermediate
Graeme Purdy Property Master
Steve Single Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Single Supervising Dialogue Editor
Markus Stemler Sound Designer
Markus Barmettler Executive Producer
Hanse Warns Foley
Justin Kurzel Director
Jed Kurzel Music
Adam Arkapaw Director of Photography
Sacha Walker Sound Effects Editor
Sally French Unit Production Manager
Serge Hascoet Executive Producer
Richard Whelan Associate Producer
Marcelle Genovese Key Hair Stylist
Conor McCaughan Producer
Michael Lesslie Screenplay
Matt Wynne Art Direction
Andrés Cuenca Casting Assistant
Tonucha Vidal Casting
Marc Homes Supervising Art Director
Rubén Gómez Location Manager
Alistair Hawkins Sound Effects Editor
Edward Said Casting Associate
Simon Baker Camera Operator
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
Gary Spratling Camera Operator
Tom Weaving Art Direction
Kerry Brown Still Photographer
Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator
James Shannon Dolby Consultant
David Doran Art Direction
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
Tracey Leadbetter Visual Effects Producer
Julia Vernon Makeup Supervisor
Steve Little Dialogue Editor
Joseph Formosa Randon Location Manager
Alison Banks Production Supervisor
Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor
Zoe Clare Brown Key Hair Stylist
Andrew Dearnley Digital Intermediate
Dan Whitty Location Manager
Simon Finney Camera Operator
Lee Walters Gaffer
Marc Hutchings VFX Supervisor
Dan Neal CG Supervisor
Jens Baylis First Assistant Editor
Stafford Lawrence Animation Supervisor
Elizabeth Leslie VFX Editor
Eric Clement CG Supervisor
Nikos Kalimerakis Gaffer
Alex Taylor Associate Producer
Lucy Bright Music Supervisor
Alex Coverley Dolly Grip
Dave Evans Armorer
Richard Davies Assistant Costume Designer
Kenneth Cassar Special Effects Supervisor
Iain Eyre Dialogue Editor
Oliver Carroll Art Direction
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff Pilot
Juan Ramón Molina Special Effects Supervisor
Christian Goddard Set Costumer
Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Jacques Mezger Location Scout
Marina Angela Ruiz Set Costumer
Adam Heinis Special Effects Coordinator
Julie Kendrick Key Makeup Artist
Matthew Glen VFX Editor
Pranay Agarwal 2D Supervisor
Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
Poppy Kavanagh Music Editor
Mike Hill Roto Supervisor
Thomas Goodwin Draughtsman
Paolo Frasson Dolly Grip
Kaitlyn Smith Production Coordinator
Marta Padilla 3D Modeller
Tommaso Mele Key Grip
Jean-Julien Baronnet Producer
Christine Burgess-Quémard Executive Producer
Jean de Rivieres Executive Producer
Daniel Emmerson Associate Producer
Gerard Guillemot Producer
Katie Reynolds Post Production Supervisor
Olivia Brittain Casting Assistant
Cesco Bonello Location Scout
Nick Oliver Location Manager
Abby Mills Production Coordinator
Simon Mills Production Coordinator
Sophie Neil Draughtsman
Gavin Walters Rigging Gaffer
David Farrow Armorer
Kathleen Shanks Music Director
Poli Kyriacou Assistant Costume Designer
Robin Jiro Hall Costume Coordinator
Geneva Corlett Set Costumer
Sharon McCormack Tailor
Terence Bulley Aerial Director of Photography
Matthew Poynter Camera Operator
Peter Ayriss Drone Operator
Simon Muir Dolly Grip
Massimiliano Dessena Rigging Grip
Ann Fenton Makeup Supervisor
Abbie Kennedy Matchmove Supervisor
Michael Karp Matchmove Supervisor
Adam Coglan Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Dot Kyle Special Effects Coordinator
Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Danielle Millington-Peck VFX Editor
Sarah Tulloch Visual Effects Producer
Tyler Weiss Visual Effects Producer
David Yrisarri Visual Effects Producer
Kamila Ostra Visual Effects Producer
Leila Nicotera Visual Effects Producer
Annie Cliche Visual Effects Producer
Benjamin Krbetschek Sound Effects Editor