Sign in to review...

Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Every generation has a story.

Thirty years after defeating the Galactic Empire, Han Solo and his allies face a new threat from the evil Kylo Ren and his army of Stormtroopers.


Darren voted See
Daisy Ridley as Rey
John Boyega as Finn
Adam Driver as Kylo Ren
Harrison Ford as Han Solo
Oscar Isaac as Poe Dameron
Carrie Fisher as Princess Leia Organa
Mark Hamill as Luke Skywalker
Lupita Nyong'o as Maz Kanata
Andy Serkis as Supreme Leader Snoke
Domhnall Gleeson as General Hux
Anthony Daniels as C-3PO
Max von Sydow as Lor San Tekka
Peter Mayhew as Chewbacca
Cailey Fleming as Young Rey
Joonas Suotamo as Chewbacca Double
Ian Whyte as Bollie Prindel / Roodown
Gwendoline Christie as Captain Phasma
Simon Pegg as Unkar Plutt
Kenny Baker as R2-D2 Consultant
Billie Lourd as Lieutenant Connix
Greg Grunberg as Snap Wexley
Ken Leung as Admiral Statura
Kiran Shah as Teedo
Pip Torrens as Colonel Kaplan
Andrew Jack as Major Ematt
Rocky Marshall as Colonel Datoo
Emun Elliott as Brance
Brian Vernel as Bala-Tik
Yayan Ruhian as Tasu Leech
Sebastian Armesto as Lieutenant Mitaka
Maisie Richardson-Sellers as Korr Sella
Warwick Davis as Wollivan
Iko Uwais as Razoo Quin-Fee
Anna Brewster as Bazine Netal
Harriet Walter as Dr. Kalonia
Tim Rose as Admiral Ackbar
Mike Quinn as Nien Nunb
Jessica Henwick as Jess Testor
Crystal Clarke as Ensign Goode
Leanne Best as Min Sakul
Philicia Saunders as Tabala Zo
Jeffery Kissoon as Rear Admiral Guich
Claudia Sermbezis as Lema Eelyak
Gerald W. Abrams as Captain Cypress
Jim McGrath as Vice Admiral Resdox
Morgan Dameron as Commodore Meta
Tosin Cole as Lieutenant Bastian
James McArdle as Niv Lek
Stefan Grube as Yolo Ziff
Thomas Brodie-Sangster as First Order Officer
Daniel Craig as Stormtrooper
Michael Giacchino as FN-3181
Nigel Godrich as FN-9330
Pip Andersen as Lead Stormtrooper
Dixie Arnold as Resistance Soldier
Hannah John-Kamen as First Order Officer
Mark Stanley as Knight of Ren
Ewan McGregor as Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice)
Frank Oz as Yoda (voice)
Alec Guinness as Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (archive footage)
Bill Hader as BB-8 Voice Consultants
Ben Schwartz as BB-8 Voice Consultants
Sasha Frost as Jakku Villager
Miltos Yerolemou as Bar Patron
Judah Friedlander as Bar Patron
Victor McGuire as Bar Patron
Erik Bauersfeld as Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Dave Chapman as BB-8 Performed By
Brian Herring as BB-8 Performed By
Cecep Arif Rahman as Crokind Shand
Kate Fleetwood as First Order Officer
Tom Kane as Hosnian Citizen / Starkiller Technician
Catherine Taber as Hangar Officer / Starkiller Technician (voice)
Matthew Wood as Ello Asty / Quiggold / Niima Thug (voice)
James Arnold Taylor as First Order Stormtrooper
Michael Donovan as Starkiller PA Announcer (voice)
Devon Libran as Hangar Officer / Starkiller Stormtrooper (voice)
Robert Stambler as Red Eyed Sand Alien (voice)
Verona Blue as Resistance PA Announcer (voice)
Fred Tatasciore as Niima Scavenger / Forest Stormtrooper (voice)
Patrick Correll as Resistance Medic (voice)
Karen Huie as Niima Scavenger (voice)
Orly Schuchmacher as Desert Scavenger (voice)
Mark Dodson as Niima Scavenger (voice)
Kevin Smith as Stormtrooper (voice)
Samuel Witwer as Stormtroopers / Star Destroyer PA Announcer / Star Destroyer Officer (voice)
Saara Forsberg as Additional Alien Dialect (voice)
J.J. Abrams Director
George Lucas Characters
Bryan Burk Producer
J.J. Abrams Producer
John Williams Original Music Composer
J.J. Abrams Screenplay
Lawrence Kasdan Screenplay
Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Simon Kinberg Creative Consultant
Simon Kinberg Thanks
Lawrence Kasdan Creative Consultant
Dennis Muren Creative Consultant
Simon Pegg Thanks
Phil Tippett Animation
Daniel Mindel Director of Photography
Maryann Brandon Editor
Mary Jo Markey Editor
Nina Gold Casting
April Webster Casting
Alyssa Weisberg Casting
Rick Carter Production Design
Darren Gilford Production Design
Alastair Bullock Art Direction
James Collins Art Direction
Robert Cowper Art Direction
Peter Dorme Art Direction
Jordana Finkel Art Direction
Mark Harris Art Direction
Kevin Jenkins Art Direction
Ashley Lamont Art Direction
Andrew Palmer Art Direction
Hayley Easton Street Art Direction
Stephen Swain Art Direction
Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Lee Sandales Set Decoration
Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Pollyanna Seath Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator
Jamie Wilkinson Property Master
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor
Theo Park Casting Associate
Jessica Sherman Casting Associate
Celia Barnett Researcher
Nigel Egerton Assistant Costume Designer
Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
David Crossman Costume Supervisor
Lisa Tomblin Hair Designer
Karen Asano-Myers Hairstylist
Francesca Crowder Hairstylist
Kathryn Fa Hairstylist
Andrew Simonin Key Hair Stylist
Amanda Knight Makeup Department Head
Bill Corso Makeup Artist
Amy Byrne Makeup Artist
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Martin Corbett First Assistant Editor
Laurent Benhamo Animation
Amaury Coljon Animation
Marc Calvelo Animation
Jean-Denis Haas Animation
Chris Tost Animation
Atsushi Kojima Animation
Ian Comley CG Supervisor
Polly Ing CG Supervisor
Brandon Fayette CG Supervisor
Andrew Booth CG Supervisor
Yanick Dusseault Visual Effects Art Director
Patricia Martinez Arastey Visual Effects Coordinator
Jenny Jiyeon Bae Visual Effects Coordinator
Dan Cortez Visual Effects Coordinator
Umar Hussain Visual Effects Coordinator
Julie Liu Visual Effects Coordinator
Teréz Koncz Visual Effects Coordinator
Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
Conor Byrne Visual Effects Coordinator
Sophie Cullen Visual Effects Producer
Ben Lock Visual Effects Producer
Michael Mulholland Visual Effects Supervisor
Nick Hsieh Visual Effects Supervisor
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Harry K. Garvin Camera Operator
Ben Wilson Camera Operator
Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
David Sinfield Gaffer
David James Still Photographer
Richard Quinn ADR & Dubbing
Jonathan Borland Foley
David Acord Sound Designer
Ben Burtt Sound Designer
Will Files Sound Designer
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Jake Lunt Creature Design
Patrick Hoeschen Gaffer
Christopher Prampin Gaffer
Paul Wheeldon First Assistant Camera
David Penfold First Assistant Camera
Robert Palmer First Assistant Camera
Dora Krolikowska First Assistant Camera
Brad Larner First Assistant Camera
Bruce McCleery Second Unit Cinematographer
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator
Michael Arndt Writer
Stuart Rose Art Direction
Dogu Abaris VFX Editor
Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer
Michael Arndt Associate Producer
Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director