Sign in to review...

Logan
His time has come

In the near future, a weary Logan cares for an ailing Professor X in a hideout on the Mexican border. But Logan's attempts to hide from the world and his legacy are upended when a young mutant arrives, pursued by dark forces.


Chris Twin voted See
Darren voted See
Hugh Jackman as Logan / X-24
Patrick Stewart as Charles
Dafne Keen as Laura
Boyd Holbrook as Pierce
Stephen Merchant as Caliban
Elizabeth Rodriguez as Gabriela
Richard E. Grant as Dr. Rice
Eriq La Salle as Will Munson
Elise Neal as Kathryn Munson
Quincy Fouse as Nate Munson
Al Coronel as Federale Commander
Frank Gallegos as Federale Lieutenant
Anthony Escobar as Federale
Reynaldo Gallegos as Rey (as Rey Gallegos)
Krzysztof Soszynski as Mohawk
Stephen Dunlevy as Macon
Daniel Bernhardt as Bone Breaker
Ryan Sturz as Pretty Boy
Brandon Melendy as Reaver
Luke Hawx as Reaver
Paul Andrew O'Connor as Reaver
Rocky Abou-Sakher as Reaver
Jean Claude Leuyer as Reaver
Jef Groff as Reaver
Jeremy Fitzgerald as Reaver
Chris Palermo as Reaver
Clinton Roberts as Reaver
Keith Jardine as Reaver
Andrew Arrabito as Reaver
Sebastian James as Reaver
Aaron Matthews as Reaver
Garrett Hammond as Reaver
Matt McClain as Reaver
Maureen Brennan as Motel Manager
Jayson Genao as Rictor
Hannah Westerfield as Rebecca
Bryant Tardy as Bobby
Ashlyn Casalegno as Charlotte
Alison Fernandez as Delilah
Parker Lovein as Lizard Boy
Jimmy Gonzales as Mexican Staff Member
Dave Davis as Convenience Store Clerk
Lennie Loftin as Jackson
Mark Ashworth as Bartender
James Handy as Old Doctor
Bryce Romero as Prom Teen #1
Phi Vu as Prom Teen #2
Chester Rushing as Prom Teen #3
David Simpson as Prom Teen #4
Lauren Gros as Bridesmaid
John Raymond as Pastor
Vanessa Cloke as Mourning Widow
Doris Morgado as Maria
Katie Anne Mitchell as Infirmary Nurse
Lara Grice as Car Dealer
James Moses Black as Major
Ned Yousef as Banger
Baxter Humby as Banger
Daniel Hernández as Banger
Michael Lehr as Banger
Bryan Sloyer as Banger
John Bernecker as Federale
Joe Williams as Federale
Robert Wu as Federale
Victor Winters-Junco as Federale
Craig Henningsen as Federale
Evan Dane Taylor as Federale
Toby Holguin as Federale
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom as Federale
Eyad Elbitar as Federale
Han Soto as Valet
Rissa Rose Kilar as Pine Cone Girl
Salef Celiz as Jonah
Aidan Kennedy as Mutant Child
Chase Cubia as Mutant Child
Vincenzo Lucatorto as Mutant Child
Haley Glass as Mutant Child
Nayah Murphy as Mutant Child
Emma Teo as Mutant Child
Noell Jellison as Mutant Child
Ella Rowbotham as Mutant Child
Hudson Wright as Mutant Child
Sebeon Jackson as Mutant Child
Kelton DuMont as Glowing Eyes Boy
Damon Carney as Jackson's Henchman
Cynthia Woods as Screaming Casino Woman
Mali O'Connor as Bumpy Skinned Kid
David Kallaway as Rhodes
Robert Vargas as Border Guard
David Paris as Helicopter Pilot
Ted Ferguson as Laura's Grandpa (uncredited)
Juan Gaspard as Homeless Guy (uncredited)
Christopher Heskey as Reaver (uncredited)
Julia Holt as Casino Patron (uncredited)
Natosha Humphrey as Club Goer (uncredited)
Lizeth Hutchings as Nurse (uncredited)
Donald M. Krause as Clinic Visitor (uncredited)
Justin Lebrun as Reaver (uncredited)
Gentry Lee as Military Contractor (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles as Special Forces (uncredited)
Daymond C. Roman as Special Forces (uncredited)
Mary Peyton Stewart as Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Michael Love Toliver as FBI Agent (uncredited)
Gregory Paul Valdez as FBI Agent (uncredited)
Cliff Martinez Original Music Composer
James Mangold Screenplay
James Mangold Director
James Mangold Executive Producer
James Mangold Story
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography
Phedon Papamichael Additional Photography
Michael McCusker Editor
Lisa Beach Casting
Sarah Katzman Casting
John Mathieson Director of Photography
Scott Frank Screenplay
Priscilla John Casting
Marco Beltrami Music
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Stan Lee Characters
Josh McLaglen Executive Producer
Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
Simon Kinberg Producer
Bradford Johnson Set Decoration
François Audouy Production Design
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager
Dana Robin Co-Producer
David Betancourt ADR & Dubbing
David Giammarco Sound Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marcus Trumpp Additional Music
Chris Farmer Supervising Art Director
Peter Lando Set Decoration
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
Dirk Westervelt Editor
Joel Harlow Makeup Designer
Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Craig Kyle Characters
Christopher Yost Characters
John Coven Storyboard
Roy Thomas Characters
Len Wein Characters
Michael Green Screenplay
Dana Niu Orchestrator
Hutch Parker Producer
Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
Chris Claremont Characters
Garrett Warren Second Assistant Director
Scott Plauche Art Direction
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Stephenson Casting Assistant
Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
Sally Stiner Casting
Dustin DellaVecchia Assistant Production Coordinator
John Romita, Sr. Characters
Basil Smith First Assistant Camera
Kurt Leitner ADR & Dubbing
David James Kelly Story
Christian Cordella Conceptual Design
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
Elizabeth Coulon Local Casting
Dan O'Connell Foley
Matthew Gatlin Assistant Art Director
Craig Henighan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hamilton Sterling Sound Designer
Julianne Gabert ADR Voice Casting
Lucien Dodge ADR & Dubbing
John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
John T. Cucci Foley
Andy Ryan Gaffer
Ted Caplan Music Supervisor
Brandon Roberts Additional Music
Rocky Abou-Sakher Stunts
David Luckenbach Camera Operator
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Ben Rothstein Still Photographer
Walter Schneider Set Designer
Andy Abele Stunts
Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer
Keith Christensen Conceptual Design
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor
John Berri Additional Editing
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Jess Platt Dialect Coach
Sara Roybal Makeup Artist
Karri Farris Makeup Artist
Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator
Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate
Brian A. Waits Set Designer
Annette Farnsworth Set Costumer
Laura Graham ADR Editor
Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head
Jessica Stumpf Set Designer
Lukasz Jogalla Second Unit Director of Photography
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones Property Master
Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Bailey Domke Makeup Artist
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. Rigging Gaffer
Rob Hinderstein Makeup Artist
Jessica Derhammer Production Supervisor
Courtney Lether Makeup Artist
Remi Savva Makeup Artist
Kurt Williams Co-Producer
Sean J. Donnelly Location Manager
Jennifer Brown Set Medic
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
Jeffrey Kalmus VFX Supervisor
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor
Rebecca Puck Stair Location Scout
Nathan Hughes Grip
Brian Penikas Makeup Artist
Spencer Taylor Additional Photography
Spencer Taylor Second Assistant Director
Ted Gregg Grip
Nora Phillips Pedersen Key Costumer
Giselle Spence Seamstress
Khanh Trance Wigmaker
Jonathan Terpstra Lighting Technician
Benj Gibicsar Ager/Dyer
Barbie Block Casting
Beth Lipari Casting Associate
Rob Skuse Rigging Grip
Mary Iannelli Assistant Costume Designer
Steven DeSantis Construction Coordinator
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard
Christopher Norris First Assistant Camera
Adam Walls Makeup Artist
Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate
Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Rossano Galante Orchestrator
Charley Gilleran Rigging Grip
Benton Jew Storyboard
Lori Berlanga Production Coordinator
Nicole Garcea Script Supervisor
Andrés Moret Urdampilleta Translator
Rosana Tomás Transportation Coordinator
Rosana Tomás Additional Photography
Stuart Gordon Tribble Key Costumer
Teresa Berus Visual Effects Coordinator
Austin Alward Camera Operator
Mark Graham Orchestrator
Sherry Kecskes Production Accountant
Chase Heard Hairstylist
Larry Nielsen First Assistant Camera
Nicole Reed LeFevre Set Designer
Kerri Smeltzer Production Coordinator
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Bily Salazar Loader
Cindy M. Ichikawa Art Department Coordinator
Andrew McCartney Animation
Rowan Stanland Location Scout
Anthony Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Jaim O'Neil Gaffer
Max Patrucco Rigging Grip
Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator
Cris Rankin Animal Wrangler
Brian Bair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary L. Horton Driver
Anthony Dixon Post Production Consulting
Jordan Ferrer Art Direction
Preethi Venkateswaran 3D Modeller
Laura Dochtermann Visual Effects Coordinator
Keith Sellers Visual Effects Supervisor
Francesca Bradley Casting Associate
Amelia Chen Miley Casting Associate
Brittany A. Jones Casting Associate
Mark D. Spain Ager/Dyer
Melissa Binder Ager/Dyer
Aaron Wiener Script Coordinator
Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip
Michael Fitzgerald Epk Camera Operator
Jimi Ryan Key Grip
Walter 'Bud' Scott Key Grip
Jean-Paul Bernard Rigging Grip
Tyler Heath ADR & Dubbing
Aidan Dykes ADR & Dubbing
Brian Maratea Boom Operator
Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley
Glenn Humphries Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Natalie Rose Hairstylist
Karen Romero Makeup Artist
Daniel M. Nussbaum First Assistant Editor
Matt Chamberlain Musician
Ryan Schaetzle Location Scout
Sid Yost Animal Coordinator
Joe Sökmen Grip
Matthew McLellan Location Scout
Zach Marshall Assistant Editor
Rob Burgess First Assistant Director
Jason Altieri Second Assistant Director
Kristina Massie Second Assistant Director
Michael Musteric Second Assistant Director
Marian Gay Art Department Assistant
Aimee Huber Set Decorating Coordinator
Jonathan Lheureux Set Dresser
Robert J. Moore Jr. Set Dresser
Jesse Michael Owen Storyboard
Alejandra Tovar Set Dresser
Steven Willer Boom Operator
Tim Forrest Sound Mixer
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. Special Effects
Brittany Dewees Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Dwyer Special Effects
Molly Federline Special Effects
Skylar Gorrell Special Effects
Matthew James Kutcher Special Effects
Stephen Meagher Special Effects
Ryan Chamberlain Grip
Nathan Fung Grip
Michael Feduccia Grip
Ryan Creasy Loader
Ryan Creasy Additional Photography
McKay Johnson Digital Effects Producer
Michael Koepke Grip
Jeffrey Lamm Camera Operator
Kevin Luster Grip
Brady McElroy Key Grip
Gael Whettnall Grip
Dan Wyssmann Grip
Rio Noel Zumwalt Loader
Rio Noel Zumwalt Additional Photography
Duck Lee Animation
Jessica Zanetti Animation
Nicolas Torres Animation
Andrew Synowiec Musician
Karlee Fomalont Casting Associate
Rebecca Llorella Casting Assistant
Andreya Lynham Casting Assistant
Matt Landsman Assistant Editor
Kaylee Karlik Second Film Editor
Carrie Oliver Digital Intermediate
Tessa Rubin Post Production Assistant
Cristal Jones Location Scout
Clark Deal Location Scout
Marie-Jeanne Orona Location Scout
Deborah Wakshull Location Scout
Ron Uribe Location Scout
Aurora Ann Quinones Location Manager
Wade Culbreath Musician
Tyson Lozensky Scoring Mixer
Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator
Robert Guerrero Additional Photography
Bryan Schnitzer Production Coordinator
Rosemary Finney Casting Assistant
Nicole Flowers Production Accountant
John Lavis Set Medic
Jeff Gartenbaum Score Engineer
Jordan Whaley Lighting Technician
Patrick Russo Assistant Property Master