Sign in to review...

Logan
His time has come

In the near future, a weary Logan cares for an ailing Professor X in a hideout on the Mexican border. But Logan's attempts to hide from the world and his legacy are upended when a young mutant arrives, pursued by dark forces.


Chris Twin voted See
Darren voted See
Hugh Jackman as Logan / X-24
Patrick Stewart as Charles
Dafne Keen as Laura
Boyd Holbrook as Pierce
Stephen Merchant as Caliban
Elizabeth Rodriguez as Gabriela
Richard E. Grant as Dr. Rice
Eriq La Salle as Will Munson
Elise Neal as Kathryn Munson
Quincy Fouse as Nate Munson
Al Coronel as Federale Commander
Frank Gallegos as Federale Lieutenant
Anthony Escobar as Federale
Reynaldo Gallegos as Rey (as Rey Gallegos)
Krzysztof Soszynski as Mohawk
Stephen Dunlevy as Macon
Daniel Bernhardt as Bone Breaker
Ryan Sturz as Pretty Boy
Brandon Melendy as Reaver
Luke Hawx as Reaver
Paul Andrew O'Connor as Reaver
Rocky Abou-Sakher as Reaver
Jean Claude Leuyer as Reaver
Jef Groff as Reaver
Jeremy Fitzgerald as Reaver
Chris Palermo as Reaver
Clinton Roberts as Reaver
Keith Jardine as Reaver
Andrew Arrabito as Reaver
Sebastian James as Reaver
Aaron Matthews as Reaver
Garrett Hammond as Reaver
Matt McClain as Reaver
Maureen Brennan as Motel Manager
Jayson Genao as Rictor
Hannah Westerfield as Rebecca
Bryant Tardy as Bobby
Ashlyn Casalegno as Charlotte
Alison Fernandez as Delilah
Parker Lovein as Lizard Boy
Jimmy Gonzales as Mexican Staff Member
Dave Davis as Convenience Store Clerk
Lennie Loftin as Jackson
Mark Ashworth as Bartender
James Handy as Old Doctor
Bryce Romero as Prom Teen #1
Phi Vu as Prom Teen #2
Chester Rushing as Prom Teen #3
David Simpson as Prom Teen #4
Lauren Gros as Bridesmaid
John Raymond as Pastor
Vanessa Cloke as Mourning Widow
Doris Morgado as Maria
Katie Anne Mitchell as Infirmary Nurse
Lara Grice as Car Dealer
James Moses Black as Major
Ned Yousef as Banger
Baxter Humby as Banger
Daniel Hernández as Banger
Michael Lehr as Banger
Bryan Sloyer as Banger
John Bernecker as Federale
Joe Williams as Federale
Robert Wu as Federale
Victor Winters-Junco as Federale
Craig Henningsen as Federale
Evan Dane Taylor as Federale
Toby Holguin as Federale
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom as Federale
Eyad Elbitar as Federale
Han Soto as Valet
Rissa Rose Kilar as Pine Cone Girl
Salef Celiz as Jonah
Aidan Kennedy as Mutant Child
Chase Cubia as Mutant Child
Vincenzo Lucatorto as Mutant Child
Haley Glass as Mutant Child
Nayah Murphy as Mutant Child
Emma Teo as Mutant Child
Noell Jellison as Mutant Child
Ella Rowbotham as Mutant Child
Hudson Wright as Mutant Child
Sebeon Jackson as Mutant Child
Kelton DuMont as Glowing Eyes Boy
Damon Carney as Jackson's Henchman
Cynthia Woods as Screaming Casino Woman
Mali O'Connor as Bumpy Skinned Kid
David Kallaway as Rhodes
Robert Vargas as Border Guard
David Paris as Helicopter Pilot
Ted Ferguson as Laura's Grandpa (uncredited)
Juan Gaspard as Homeless Guy (uncredited)
Christopher Heskey as Reaver (uncredited)
Julia Holt as Casino Patron (uncredited)
Natosha Humphrey as Club Goer (uncredited)
Lizeth Hutchings as Nurse (uncredited)
Donald M. Krause as Clinic Visitor (uncredited)
Justin Lebrun as Reaver (uncredited)
Gentry Lee as Military Contractor (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles as Special Forces (uncredited)
Daymond C. Roman as Special Forces (uncredited)
Mary Peyton Stewart as Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Michael Love Toliver as FBI Agent (uncredited)
Gregory Paul Valdez as FBI Agent (uncredited)
David James Kelly Story
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer
James Mangold Director
James Mangold Story
Michael Green Screenplay
Scott Frank Screenplay
James Mangold Screenplay
Roy Thomas Characters
Len Wein Characters
John Romita, Sr. Characters
Christopher Yost Characters
Craig Kyle Characters
Chris Claremont Characters
Stan Lee Characters
Teresa Berus Visual Effects Coordinator
Marco Beltrami Music
Gary L. Horton Driver
Hutch Parker Producer
James Mangold Executive Producer
Josh McLaglen Executive Producer
Lisa Beach Casting
Jordan Ferrer Art Direction
Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Scott Plauche Art Direction
Cindy M. Ichikawa Art Department Coordinator
Steven DeSantis Construction Coordinator
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones Property Master
Patrick Russo Assistant Property Master
Chelsea Mirus Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura Dochtermann Visual Effects Coordinator
Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer
Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith Sellers Visual Effects Supervisor
Francesca Bradley Casting Associate
Amelia Chen Miley Casting Associate
Brittany A. Jones Casting Associate
Beth Lipari Casting Associate
Mary Iannelli Assistant Costume Designer
Mark D. Spain Ager/Dyer
Nora Phillips Pedersen Key Costumer
Melissa Binder Ager/Dyer
Stuart Gordon Tribble Key Costumer
Annette Farnsworth Set Costumer
Giselle Spence Seamstress
Nicole Garcea Script Supervisor
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Aaron Wiener Script Coordinator
Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Lukasz Jogalla Second Unit Director of Photography
David Luckenbach Camera Operator
Christopher Duskin Camera Operator
Christopher Raymond Camera Operator
Andy Ryan Gaffer
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. Rigging Gaffer
Ben Rothstein Still Photographer
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip
Michael Fitzgerald Epk Camera Operator
Jimi Ryan Key Grip
Walter 'Bud' Scott Key Grip
Max Patrucco Rigging Grip
Jean-Paul Bernard Rigging Grip
Rob Skuse Rigging Grip
Charley Gilleran Rigging Grip
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor
David Betancourt ADR & Dubbing
Tyler Heath ADR & Dubbing
Aidan Dykes ADR & Dubbing
Laura Graham ADR Editor
Brian Maratea Boom Operator
Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley
John T. Cucci Foley
Dan O'Connell Foley
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor
Hamilton Sterling Sound Designer
Brian Bair Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Glenn Humphries Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Henighan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head
Chase Heard Hairstylist
Natalie Rose Hairstylist
Bailey Domke Makeup Artist
Karri Farris Makeup Artist
Rob Hinderstein Makeup Artist
Courtney Lether Makeup Artist
Brian Penikas Makeup Artist
Karen Romero Makeup Artist
Sara Roybal Makeup Artist
Remi Savva Makeup Artist
Adam Walls Makeup Artist
Joel Harlow Makeup Designer
Khanh Trance Wigmaker
Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate
Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate
Daniel M. Nussbaum First Assistant Editor
Dana Robin Co-Producer
Dirk Westervelt Editor
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager
Rob Burgess First Assistant Director
Jason Altieri Second Assistant Director
Kristina Massie Second Assistant Director
Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Michael Musteric Second Assistant Director
Spencer Taylor Additional Photography
Spencer Taylor Second Assistant Director
Garrett Warren Second Assistant Director
Matthew Gatlin Assistant Art Director
Marian Gay Art Department Assistant
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard
Aimee Huber Set Decorating Coordinator
Benton Jew Storyboard
Bradford Johnson Set Decoration
Jonathan Lheureux Set Dresser
Robert J. Moore Jr. Set Dresser
Jesse Michael Owen Storyboard
Walter Schneider Set Designer
Jessica Stumpf Set Designer
Alejandra Tovar Set Dresser
Brian A. Waits Set Designer
Steven Willer Boom Operator
David Giammarco Sound Mixer
Tim Forrest Sound Mixer
Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. Special Effects
Brittany Dewees Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Dwyer Special Effects
Molly Federline Special Effects
Skylar Gorrell Special Effects
Matthew James Kutcher Special Effects
Stephen Meagher Special Effects
Ryan Chamberlain Grip
Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator
Nathan Hughes Grip
Ted Gregg Grip
Nathan Fung Grip
Michael Feduccia Grip
Ryan Creasy Loader
Ryan Creasy Additional Photography
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
McKay Johnson Digital Effects Producer
Michael Koepke Grip
Jeffrey Lamm Camera Operator
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Kevin Luster Grip
Brady McElroy Key Grip
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography
Phedon Papamichael Additional Photography
Joe Sökmen Grip
Gael Whettnall Grip
Dan Wyssmann Grip
Rio Noel Zumwalt Loader
Rio Noel Zumwalt Additional Photography
Duck Lee Animation
Jessica Zanetti Animation
Nicolas Torres Animation
Andrew Synowiec Musician
Matt Chamberlain Musician
Rossano Galante Orchestrator
Barbie Block Casting
Elizabeth Coulon Local Casting
Karlee Fomalont Casting Associate
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Priscilla John Casting
Rebecca Llorella Casting Assistant
Andreya Lynham Casting Assistant
Adam Stephenson Casting Assistant
Sally Stiner Casting
John Berri Additional Editing
Zach Marshall Assistant Editor
Matt Landsman Assistant Editor
Kaylee Karlik Second Film Editor
Carrie Oliver Digital Intermediate
Tessa Rubin Post Production Assistant
Anthony Dixon Post Production Consulting
Cristal Jones Location Scout
Clark Deal Location Scout
Marie-Jeanne Orona Location Scout
Matthew McLellan Location Scout
Deborah Wakshull Location Scout
Ron Uribe Location Scout
Aurora Ann Quinones Location Manager
Ted Caplan Music Supervisor
Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Wade Culbreath Musician
Mark Graham Orchestrator
John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Tyson Lozensky Scoring Mixer
Dana Niu Orchestrator
Brandon Roberts Additional Music
Marcus Trumpp Additional Music
Lori Berlanga Production Coordinator
Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator
Dustin DellaVecchia Assistant Production Coordinator
Robert Guerrero Additional Photography
Sherry Kecskes Production Accountant
Kurt Leitner ADR & Dubbing
Bryan Schnitzer Production Coordinator
Kerri Smeltzer Production Coordinator
Rosana Tomás Transportation Coordinator
Rosana Tomás Additional Photography
Sid Yost Animal Coordinator
Cris Rankin Animal Wrangler
Rosemary Finney Casting Assistant
Julianne Gabert ADR Voice Casting
Nicole Flowers Production Accountant
Lucien Dodge ADR & Dubbing
Jennifer Brown Set Medic
Jess Platt Dialect Coach
John Lavis Set Medic
Jeff Gartenbaum Score Engineer
Ryan Schaetzle Location Scout
Keith Christensen Conceptual Design
Christian Cordella Conceptual Design
Jonathan Terpstra Lighting Technician
Jordan Whaley Lighting Technician
Bily Salazar Loader
Christopher Norris First Assistant Camera
Larry Nielsen First Assistant Camera
Basil Smith First Assistant Camera
Jaim O'Neil Gaffer
John Mathieson Director of Photography
Michael McCusker Editor
Cliff Martinez Original Music Composer
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
Simon Kinberg Producer
Kurt Williams Co-Producer
François Audouy Production Design
Sarah Katzman Casting
Chris Farmer Supervising Art Director
Peter Lando Set Decoration
Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
Benj Gibicsar Ager/Dyer
Jessica Derhammer Production Supervisor
John Coven Storyboard
Nicole Reed LeFevre Set Designer
Jeffrey Kalmus VFX Supervisor
Preethi Venkateswaran 3D Modeller
Rocky Abou-Sakher Stunts
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
Andy Abele Stunts
Austin Alward Camera Operator
Andrew McCartney Animation
Rebecca Puck Stair Location Scout
Rowan Stanland Location Scout
Sean J. Donnelly Location Manager
Andrés Moret Urdampilleta Translator