Sign in to review...

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Obviously.

The Guardians must fight to keep their newfound family together as they unravel the mysteries of Peter Quill's true parentage.


Darren voted See
Chris Twin voted See
Chris Pratt as Peter Quill / Star-Lord
Zoe Saldana as Gamora
Dave Bautista as Drax the Destroyer
Vin Diesel as Baby Groot (voice)
Bradley Cooper as Rocket Raccoon (voice)
Michael Rooker as Yondu Udonta
Karen Gillan as Nebula
Pom Klementieff as Mantis
Elizabeth Debicki as Ayesha
Chris Sullivan as Taserface
Sean Gunn as Kraglin Obfonteri / On Set Rocket
Sylvester Stallone as Stakar Ogord / Starhawk
Kurt Russell as Ego
Wyatt Oleff as Young Peter Quill
Aaron Schwartz as Young Ego Facial Reference
Laura Haddock as Meredith Quill
Gregg Henry as Grandpa Quill
Seth Green as Howard the Duck (voice)
Molly C. Quinn as Howard's Date
Evan Jones as Wretch
Jimmy Urine as Halfnut
Stephen Blackehart as Gef
Steve Agee as Oblo
Joe Fria as Oblo
Terence Rosemore as Narblik
Tommy Flanagan as Tullk
Richard Christy as Down There!
Michael Rosenbaum as Martinex T'Naga
Ving Rhames as Charlie-27
Michelle Yeoh as Aleta Ogord
Rob Zombie as Unseen Ravager
Jim Gunn Sr. as Weird Old Man
Leota Gunn as Weird Old Man's Mistress
Ben Browder as Sovereign Admiral
Rhoda Griffis as Proprietor
Kelly Richardson as Daisy Kiu
Elizabeth Ludlow as Easik Mother
Cheyanna Lavon Zubas as Bot
Hilty Bowen as Sovereign Pilot
Alexander Klein as Zylak
Sierra Love as Robot Courtesan
Milynn Sarley as Robot Courtesan
David Hasselhoff as The Form of David Hasselhoff
Hannah Gottesman as Sovereign Chambermaid
Luke Cook as Zylak's Frenemy
Blondy Baruti as Huhtar
Mac Wells as Officer Fitzgibbon
Kendra Carelli as Robot Courtesan
Damita Jane Howard as Grandpa Quill's Friend
Brian Clackley as Alien (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri as Pedestrian Runner (uncredited)
Josh Tipis as Humanoid Ravager (uncredited)
Jason Williams as Huge Guard of the Sovereign Nation (uncredited)
Stephen Vining as Ravager #7 (uncredited)
Stan Lee as Astronaut (uncredited)
Donny Carrington as Kree Monk (uncredited)
Fred as Cosmo the Space Dog (uncredited)
Jeff Goldblum as The Grandmaster (uncredited)
Alphonso A'Qen-Aten Jackson as Ravager (uncredited)
Fred Galle as Sovereign Leader (uncredited)
Nea Dune as Lovebot (uncredited)
Miley Cyrus as Mainframe (voice) (uncredited)
Guillermo Rodriguez as Cop #2 (uncredited)
Craig Wood Editor
Craig Wood Editorial Manager
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sarah Finn Casting
Jay Hart Set Decoration
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Kevin Feige Producer
Thomas Valentine Art Direction
Judianna Makovsky Costume Design
James Gunn Director
James Gunn Writer
James Gunn Script Supervisor
Tyler Bates Music
Darrell Hall Music Editor
Scott Chambliss Production Design
Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
Henry Braham Director of Photography
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Fred Raskin Editor
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Ramsey Avery Supervising Art Director
Shelley Roden Foley
Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography
Dan Abnett Comic Book
Kevin Kirkpatrick Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Kent Harvey Camera Operator
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Russell Bobbitt Property Master
Jonathan Schwartz Executive Producer
Vlad Bina Art Direction
Stephen Christensen Art Direction
David Acord Sound Designer
David Acord Supervising Sound Editor
Harry E. Otto Art Direction
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor
Jann Engel Art Direction
Elena Albanese Art Direction
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Blake Makeup Department Head
Kim M. Holly Key Costumer
George Hull Conceptual Design
Chase Paris Casting
Tara Feldstein Casting
Melanie Mascioli Key Set Costumer
Lars P. Winther Co-Producer
Andy Lanning Comic Book
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Addison Teague Sound Designer
Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor
John M. 'Jack' Wright Key Costumer
Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
Stacey S. McIntosh Construction Coordinator
Alessandro Cioffi VFX Supervisor
Alessandro Ciucci Lead Animator
Tiffany Busche Set Costumer
Brad Semenoff Dialogue Editor
Brad Semenoff ADR Editor
Joel Thompson Visual Effects Editor
Steve Constancio Ager/Dyer
Grant Harris Lead Animator
Jules Holdren Key Hair Stylist
Dan Cornwall Gaffer
Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator
Lisa J. Levine ADR Supervisor
Bill Myer Key Makeup Artist
Lorena Talpan Visual Effects Editor
Camille Friend Hair Department Head
Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer
Corbin Mehl Visual Effects Editor
James Baker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Lukasz Bukowiecki VFX Editor
Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician
Iain McFadyen Art Direction
Graham Martin VFX Production Coordinator
Jerry Kung Lead Animator
Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Christopher Flick Foley
Nashia Wachsman Music Editor
Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
Ashley Marie Parker Set Costumer
Sara Cobbeldick Set Costumer
Nik Korda Executive Producer
Michael Crow Assistant Costume Designer
Simone Kraus Townsend Animation Supervisor
Simon Morgan First Assistant Editor
Javier Arrieta Key Costumer
Adrian Corsei VFX Supervisor
Nikolas Korda Executive Producer
Daniel Frank Assistant Art Director
Lluis Casals Marsol Animation Director
Lidia Martinez Prado Animation Director
Kevin Houlihan Assistant Art Director
Adam Kimmerlin First Assistant Editor
Simon Hatt Associate Producer
Kathryn Himoff Editor
Adam Heinis Special Effects Coordinator
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
C. Alan Rawlins Key Grip
Ian Bender Boom Operator
Maxime Cazaly Creature Technical Director
Francis Leong Creature Technical Director
Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
Austin Harris Aerial Camera
Steven Blizzard Drone Operator
Steven Sandles Creature Technical Director
Haisu Wang Assistant Art Director
Steven Porch Ager/Dyer
Hannah Greene Costume Coordinator
Sanford Slepak Key Costumer
Casey Crespo Seamstress
Peter White Set Costumer
Ron Newburn Gaffer
John Slade Techno Crane Operator
Paul Hymns Key Grip
Tina Fabulic Key Hair Stylist
Alexei Dmitiew Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Kate Katz Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Babak Bina 3D Generalist
Daniel Perez 3D Generalist
David O'Donnell 3D Generalist
Sebastian Schmall 3D Generalist
Arslan Elver Animation Supervisor
Alvise Avati Lead Animator
Patrick Smith Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Dominic Mayer VFX Editor
Jan Reichmann VFX Editor
Duncan Williams Visual Effects Editor
Jason C. Lewis Boom Operator
Jacob Riehle First Assistant Sound Editor