Sign in to review...

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
The Machines Will Rise.

It's been 10 years since John Connor saved Earth from Judgment Day, and he's now living under the radar, steering clear of using anything Skynet can trace. That is, until he encounters T-X, a robotic assassin ordered to finish what T-1000 started. Good thing Connor's former nemesis, the Terminator, is back to aid the now-adult Connor … just like he promised.


James Kearney voted Dont See
Sarah Lloyd voted See
Marcus voted See
James voted Dont See
Darren voted Dont See
Arnold Schwarzenegger as The Terminator
Nick Stahl as John Connor
Claire Danes as Kate Brewster
Kristanna Loken as T-X
David Andrews as Robert Brewster
Mark Famiglietti as Scott Petersen
Earl Boen as Dr. Peter Silberman
Moira Harris as Betsy
Chopper Bernet as Chief Engineer
Christopher Lawford as Brewser's Aide
Alana Curry as Bill's Girlfriend
Chris Hardwick as Engineer
Robert Alonzo as Jose Barrera
Susan Merson as Roadhouse Clubgoer
Jonathan Mostow Director
John D. Brancato Screenplay
Michael Ferris Screenplay
Hal Lieberman Producer
Joel B. Michaels Producer
Mario Kassar Producer
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Don Burgess Director of Photography
Nicolas De Toth Editor
Neil Travis Editor
Sarah Finn Casting
Jeff Mann Production Design
Shepherd Frankel Art Direction
Beat Frutiger Art Direction
Andrew Menzies Art Direction
Jay Hart Set Decoration
April Ferry Costume Design
Bill Abbott Music Editor
Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor
Cary Weitz Boom Operator
Andrew G. Vajna Producer
Colin Wilson Producer
John D. Brancato Story
Michael Ferris Story
Tedi Sarafian Story
James Cameron Characters
Gale Anne Hurd Characters
Stan Winston Makeup Effects
John Rosengrant Makeup Effects
Arjen Tuiten Makeup Effects
Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head
Donna Marcione Pollack Costume Supervisor
Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
Moritz Borman Executive Producer
Matthias Deyle Producer
Guy East Executive Producer
Oliver Hengst Line Producer
Gale Anne Hurd Executive Producer
Aslan Nadery Executive Producer
Dieter Nobbe Executive Producer
Volker Schauz Executive Producer
Randi Hiller Casting
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer
Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Zuelzke Art Direction
Erica Callas Art Department Assistant
Laura J. DeRosa Art Department Coordinator
Greg Berry Assistant Art Director
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Sean Clouser Construction Foreman
Frank Cappiello Greensman
Giovanni Ferrara Lead Painter
Wayne Shepherd Leadman
Francesco Ferrara Painter
Matt Codd Production Illustrator
Fred Arbegast Sculptor
Trey Clinesmith Additional Camera
Raimund Almanza First Assistant Camera
Michael J. Coo Grip
Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
Lisa M. Cubero Hairstylist
Cydney Cornell Key Hair Stylist
Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist
Terry Wolfinger Makeup Designer
Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Supervisor
Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Tammy Banal Set Dressing Artist
Egan Gauntt Set Dressing Supervisor
Michael Papac Armorer
Richard McBride CG Supervisor
Lea Anderson Craft Service
Don Lee Digital Effects Supervisor
Roger Bojarski Jr. Driver
Joel Sill Executive Music Producer
Heather Green Loader
Robert K. Johnson Picture Car Coordinator
Stewart Maclennan Post Production Assistant
Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor
Nour Dardari Production Controller
Kent Hayward Projection
Mark Bialuski Propmaker
Hope M. Parrish Property Master
Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Simon Crane Second Unit Cinematographer
Howard Velasco Security
Philippe Rebours Sequence Supervisor
Jason Inman Set Medic
Angela Athayde Set Production Assistant
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Richard Jay Sound Recordist
Bert Beatson Stand In
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Kenny Alexander Stunts
Evan Schiff Systems Administrators & Support
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager
Sheryl Main Unit Publicist
Lesley Aletter Utility Stunts
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video Assist Operator
Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor
Steve Love Assistant Director
John Trujillo Layout
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
Michael J. Benavente Dialogue Editor
Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate
Todd Busch First Assistant Editor
Steve Ball Best Boy Electric
Darren Langer Electrician
James M. McEwen Gaffer
Anthony D. Guzman Lighting Technician
Jason Andrew Rigging Grip
Courtney Gross Casting Associate
Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager
Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Tina Bennett Production Coordinator
Gregory Alpert Production Supervisor
Shery Mann Publicist
Max Chen Researcher
Joseph Bonn First Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew C. Beville Foley
Pete Anthony Orchestrator
William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Buck Sanders Sound Designer
Paula Fairfield Sound Editor
Ray Cymoszinski Sound Mixer
Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor
Colin Strause 3D Supervisor
Jamie Baxter Digital Compositors
Keith Marbory Special Effects Supervisor
Bill Coffin Visual Effects
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Coordinator
Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer
Dion Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Consing Storyboard
Tom Armbruster Motion Capture Artist
Peter Mitchell Rubin Visual Effects Art Director
Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant
Csilla Somogyi Thanks
Maria Baker Set Designer
Jack Carpenter Stunts