Sign in to review...

Underworld: Blood Wars
Protect the Bloodline

Vampire death dealer Selene fends off brutal attacks from both the Lycan clan and the Vampire faction that betrayed her. With her only allies, David and his father Thomas, she must stop the eternal war between Lycans and Vampires, even if it means she has to make the ultimate sacrifice.


Chris Twin voted Dont See
Kate Beckinsale as Selene
Theo James as David
Lara Pulver as Semira
Tobias Menzies as Marius
Bradley James as Varga
Peter Andersson as Vidar
James Faulkner as Cassius
Clementine Nicholson as Lena
Daisy Head as Alexia
Oliver Stark as Gregor
Charles Dance as Thomas
Zuzana Stivínová as Vampire Council #1
Brian Caspe as Vampire Council #2
Jan Nemejovský as Vampire Council #3
Sveta Driga as Amelia
Dan Bradford as Lycan Pack Leader #1
David Bowles as Lycan Pack Leader #2
Tomas Fisher as Lycan Pack Leader #3
Rostislav Novák ml. as Lycan Pack Leader #4
Eva Larvoire as Tech Lycan
Jiri N. Jelinek as Lycan Underling
Marielle Tepper as Black Lycan Sidekick
Jordan Haj as Lead Death Dealer
Daniel Pietrucha as Death Dealer
Jakub Kropá?ek as Vampire Cadet #1
Sára Arnsteinová as Vampire Cadet #2
Irena Morisakova as Cello Vampire #1
Terezie Kovalova as Cello Vampire #2
Tomas Fingerland as Cello Vampire #3
Jakub Mayer as Cello Vampire #4
Denisa Krskova as Society Vampire #1
Simona Simkova as Society Vampire #2
Daniel Vojtech as Society Vampire #3
Jared Doreck as Control Room Vampire
Lukas Vydrzal as Nordic Vampire #1
Lukas Krampera as Nordic Vampire #2
Adam Vosecek as Nordic Child #1
Agatha Hofmanová as Nordic Child #2
Anezka Nosková as Nordic Child #3
Alicia Vela-Bailey as Safehouse Lycan
India Eisley as Eve (uncredited)
Trent Garrett as Hybrid Michael (uncredited)
Anna Foerster Director
Kevin Grevioux Characters
Danny McBride Characters
Len Wiseman Characters
Kyle Ward Story
Anna Foerster Executive Producer
Skip Williamson Executive Producer
David Kern Producer
Gary Lucchesi Producer
Tom Rosenberg Producer
Len Wiseman Producer
Richard S. Wright Producer
Michael Wandmacher Music
Peter Amundson Editor
Julie Hutchinson Casting
Karl Walter Lindenlaub Director of Photography
Maya Kvetny Casting
Laura Windows Casting Associate
Nevin Seus Music Editor
Brian McNelis Music Supervisor
Eric Craig Music Supervisor
Ondrej Nekvasil Production Design
Bryce Tibbey Art Direction
Katerina van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator
Martin Vackár Supervising Art Director
Bojana Nikitovic Costume Design
Sarka Zazvorkova Costume Supervisor
Nina Moravcova Set Costumer
Jirí Trier Set Costumer
Jaromir Sedina Camera Operator
Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer
Alex Kornreich Additional Camera
Dan Balzer First Assistant Camera
Gary Winter Gaffer
Matt Weaver Animation
Justin Brunett Animation
Ngan Chung Animation
Meghan Grube Animation
Fraser Page Animation
Jaco Pretorius Animation
Erica Robinson Animation
Jared Krichevsky Creature Design
Paul Janssen CG Supervisor
Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
Josh Simmonds VFX Supervisor
Eva Peschkes Visual Effects Coordinator
Ludek Vomacka Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Gilbert Visual Effects Editor
Holger Hummel Visual Effects Producer
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Landgrebe Visual Effects Supervisor
Vanessa Lapato Dialogue Editor
Lauren Hadaway ADR & Dubbing
Michal Holubec Sound Recordist
Christopher S. Aud Sound Designer
Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
Michael Babcock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Babcock Supervising Sound Editor
Jaime Leigh McIntosh Hairstylist
Natasha Lees Makeup Artist
Chase Aston Makeup Artist
Davina Lamont Makeup Designer
Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate
Cory Goodman Screenplay
Cory Goodman Story
Petr Richter Property Master
Bart de Haan Russian Arm Operator
Karel Fairaisl Camera Operator
Luka Antonic Costume Coordinator
Veronika Metzova Key Costumer
Monika Hlavatá Script Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
James McQuaide Executive Producer
Eric Reid Executive Producer
Henry Winterstern Executive Producer
Ben Waisbren Executive Producer
Matthew Stillman Co-Producer
David Minkowski Co-Producer
Jackie Shenoo Co-Producer
Suzanne M. Smith Casting
David Kern Unit Production Manager
Richard S. Wright Unit Production Manager
Paul Barry First Assistant Director
Megan Shank Second Assistant Director