Sign in to review...

Dunkirk
The event that shaped our world

The miraculous evacuation of Allied soldiers from Belgium, Britain, Canada and France, who were cut off and surrounded by the German army from the beaches and harbor of Dunkirk, France, between May 26th and June 4th 1940, during the Battle of France in World War II.


Darren voted See
Fionn Whitehead as Tommy
Tom Glynn-Carney as Peter Dawson
Jack Lowden as Collins
Harry Styles as Alex
Aneurin Barnard as Gibson
James D'Arcy as Lieutenant-Colonel Winnant, BEF
Barry Keoghan as George Mills
Kenneth Branagh as Commander Bolton of the Royal Navy
Cillian Murphy as Shivering Soldier
Mark Rylance as Mr. Dawson
Tom Hardy as Farrier
Michael Caine as Radio Communication (voice)
Billy Howle as Petty Officer
Bobby Lockwood as Seaman on Hospital Ship
Miranda Nolan as Nurse on Destroyer
Kevin Guthrie as A&SH BEF soldier
Brian Vernel as A&SH BEF soldier
Elliott Tittensor as Highlander
Matthew Marsh as Rear-Admiral of the Royal Navy
Jochum ten Haaf as Dutch Trawler Man
Damien Bonnard as French Soldier
Adam Long as Second Lt. Jeffries
Michael Fox as Royal Engineer, BEF
Will Attenborough as Lt. Howe of the Royal Navy
James Bloor as Oily Survivor
Paul Riley Fox as British Soldier
Richard Sanderson as Heinkel Spotter
Valiant Michael as Warrant Officer
Piers Stubbs as British Soldier (voice)
Johnny Otto as Captain Marshall
Jan-Michael Rosner as British Soldier
Brandon Duracher as Soldier
Samgar Jacobs as Royal Navy
Robby Prinsen as Royal Navy Officer
Nat Shervington as
Simon Ates as British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Caleb Bailey as Soldier
Thomas Millet as French Soldier
Constantin Balsan as French Soldier
Aldo Beqiri as French Soldier
Sander Huisman as British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Callum Blake as Private Davies
Luke Thompson as Warrant Officer
Crystal Pereyra as Nurse on Destroyer
Bram Vlot as Royal Navy Sailor
Calam Lynch as Sailor from Deal
Jack Riddiford as Private Edwards
Merlijn Willemsen as British Soldier on the Sittard
Michel Biel as French Soldier
Niels van 't Dek as Sailor on Destroyer
Nirman Wolf as Marine
Tom Gill as Furious Soldier
Christian Roberts as Royal Navy Officer
Nick Vorsselman as British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Jedediah Jenk as British Expeditionary Force Soldier
Christian Janner as British Soldier
Bradley Hall as Sailor on Destroyer
Jack Gover as British Soldier
Davey Jones as British Soldier / Station Officer
Michael Fox as Engineer
Charley Palmer Rothwell as Corporal
Adam Long as Sub-Lieutenant
Kim Hartman as Stewardess
Bill Milner as Lone Private
Eric Richard as Man at Railway Window
Harry Collett as Boy
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Christopher Nolan Director
Christopher Nolan Producer
Christopher Nolan Writer
Emma Thomas Producer
John Papsidera Casting
Lee Smith Editor
John Bernard Line Producer
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design
Kevin Ishioka Supervising Art Director
Nathan Crowley Production Design
Christine Raspillère Production Manager
Nicola Buck Makeup Supervisor
Cedric Proust Stunts
Jake Myers Executive Producer
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Greg Silverman Executive Producer
Scott Curtis Foley
Darren Richardson ADR Voice Casting
Clay Cullen Stunts
Gary Fettis Supervising Art Director
Gary Fettis Set Decorating Coordinator
Brian M. O'Neill Location Scout
David Bach ADR Editor
Hoyte van Hoytema Director of Photography
David Witz Unit Production Manager
Shelley Roden Foley
Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor
Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
Bernard Floch Makeup Artist
Erwin Godschalk Line Producer
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zack Duhame Stunts
Dominic Happé Boom Operator
Karen Ramirez Production Coordinator
William Fletcher Assistant Editor
Charles-Axel Vollard Special Effects Supervisor
Eggert Ketilsson Supervising Art Director
Toby Whale Casting
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Matt Leonard Stunts
Reid Harper Stunts
Daniel Arkin Visual Effects Editor
Benjamin Hendriks Location Manager
Bryan Thompson Stunts
Mark Norby Stunts
Tom Caton Boom Operator
Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
John Casey Costume Supervisor
Stephen Wong First Assistant Camera
Darren Jacobs ADR Voice Casting
Eilam Hoffman Sound Recordist
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Ben Piltz Location Manager
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Arnaud Kaiser Location Manager
Joe Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Helmut Prein Gaffer
Oliver Goodier Art Direction
Mathew Kaye Stunts
Douglas Dresser Location Manager
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Alex Gibson Supervising Music Editor
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer
Jean-François Drigeard Gaffer
Henry Tirl Camera Operator
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator
Samuel Sharpe Production Coordinator
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe Key Makeup Artist
Russell Farmarco ADR Editor
Toby Britton Art Direction
Patricia DeHaney Hair Department Head
Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor
Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric A. Lewy First Assistant Editor
Ryan Rubin Music Editor
Benjamin Nowicki Art Direction
Jessica Brooks Makeup Supervisor
Pete Polyakov Color Designer
Catherine A. McCabe Production Coordinator
Seda Yilmaz Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric Potter Sound Recordist
Alina Gatti Third Assistant Director
Eric Richard Lasko Second Assistant Director
Guy Belegaud Construction Coordinator
Cheryl Daniels Key Hair Stylist
Pascale Bouquière Makeup Artist
Nicky Tüske Production Manager
Patrick Noordzij Location Manager
Ben Vokes Special Effects Coordinator
Daniel-Konrad Cooper Production Supervisor
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist
Unsun Song Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Hall First Assistant Camera
Mark Fichera Stunts
Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator
Shane Geraghty Stunts
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer
Doug Lavender Camera Intern
Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
Nilo Otero First Assistant Director
John Lee Associate Editor
David LeRoy Anderson Makeup Effects Designer
Cesha Ventre Costume Design
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
David Schultz Stunts
Hugues Espinasse Camera Operator
Emmanuel Delis Set Decoration
Paul Tomlinson Unit Manager
Odile Fourquin Key Makeup Artist
Sara O'Donnell Assistant Costume Designer
Aurélie Dolbeau Set Costumer
Emmanuelle Pastre Set Costumer
R. Adam Chambers Gaffer
Andrew Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor
Marie Korf Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Dressel Foley Editor
David Edouard Assistant Production Manager
Matt Thompson Visual Effects Supervisor
Thijs Bolle Location Manager
Daniel Llewelyn-Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Randy Torres Sound Effects Editor
Sean Singery Assistant Director
Kostas Theodosiou Digital Intermediate
Carl Rydlund Orchestrator
Philippe Pickford Aerial Coordinator
Luc Poullain Aerial Coordinator
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
Sivaprayag Visual Effects Editor
Steve Mair Musician
John Curran Grip
Kye Mckee Stunts
Tim Neff Stunts
Hugh McCallum Grip
Mike Gerzevitz Underwater Camera
Kevin Derrick Stunts
Robert Guerrero Production Office Assistant
Jeffrey G. Barnett Stunts
Andy Thompso Associate Producer
Erik Osusky Art Direction
Samir Moundy Set Decoration
Kristin Vela Assistant Production Coordinator
Luke Tuck Production Accountant
Géraldine Sérafini Production Coordinator
Christian max Straub Post Production Supervisor
Jonathan Scott Production Coordinator
Sarah Ruemelin Production Office Assistant
Natalie Moore Production Accountant
Manjari Makijany Set Production Assistant
Hennie Loosman Production Office Assistant
Gary Kett Assistant Production Coordinator
Olivier Kaczmarek Production Accountant
Oliver Hatcher Production Office Assistant
Valérie Farthouat Production Accountant
Austin Elliott Production Office Assistant
Tim McGaughy Driver
Hendrik De Jonker Driver
Derrick Werlé Score Engineer
Andrew Kawczynski Compositors
Andrew Kawczynski Additional Music
John W. Chapman Scoring Mixer
Raquel Wijngaarde Location Manager
Ronan Michel Location Manager
Scott Wesley Ross Assistant Editor
Hannah Haidar Post Production Consulting
Gladys Garcia Post Production Assistant
Katherine Chou Post Production Assistant
Billy Prichard Key Costumer
Olivier Ligen Key Costumer
Krista Guggia Key Costumer
Thomas Phillips-Howard Animation Director
Ryan Monro Key Grip
Julien Moine Grip
Martin Elvin Craft Service
Jesse Beaird Grip
Boris Abaza First Assistant Camera
Mark van Swieten Stunts
Steven Sawicki Stunts
Dalton Rondell Stunts
Travis Quist Stunts
Sean Morrissey Stunts
John Medalin Stunts
Stephanie Louie Stunt Coordinator
Mathieu Lardot Stunts
Marie Fink Stunts
Wayne Docksey Stunts
Tom Boney Stunts
Bastien Larue Assistant Production Manager
Page Rosenberg-Marvin Production Supervisor
Willem Quarles van Ufford First Assistant Director
William Pruss First Assistant Director
Clément Comet First Assistant Director
Alexis Chelli Second Assistant Director
Amaury Capel Third Assistant Director
Nicolas Baldino Second Assistant Director
Charley Collier Makeup Artist
Laura Pollock Hairstylist
Melanie Queyrel Carreno Makeup Artist
Fabie Roger Makeup Artist
Elodie Taquet Makeup Artist
Michael John Fuller Sound Editor
Warwick Boole Special Effects
Joe McBride Drone Operator
Charlie Pedersen Special Effects
Ben Cowell-Thomas Visual Effects
Emma Rider Visual Effects Supervisor