Sign in to review...

Batman Forever
Courage now, truth always...

The Dark Knight of Gotham City confronts a dastardly duo: Two-Face and the Riddler. Formerly District Attorney Harvey Dent, Two-Face believes Batman caused the courtroom accident which left him disfigured on one side. And Edward Nygma, computer-genius and former employee of millionaire Bruce Wayne, is out to get the philanthropist; as The Riddler. Former circus acrobat Dick Grayson, his family killed by Two-Face, becomes Wayne's ward and Batman's new partner Robin.


Chris Twin voted Dont See
James Kearney voted Dont See
Marcus voted Dont See
Darren voted Dont See
James voted Dont See
Val Kilmer as Bruce Wayne / Batman
Tommy Lee Jones as Harvey Dent / Two-Face
Jim Carrey as Edward Nygma / The Riddler
Nicole Kidman as Dr. Chase Meridian
Chris O'Donnell as Dick Grayson / Robin
Michael Gough as Alfred Pennyworth
Pat Hingle as Commissioner Gordon
Drew Barrymore as Sugar
Debi Mazar as Spice
Elizabeth Sanders as Gossip Gerty
Rene Auberjonois as Dr. Burton
Joe Grifasi as Bank Guard
Philip Moon as Male Newscaster
Jessica Tuck as Female Newscaster
Dennis Paladino as Crime Boss Moroni
Don Wilson as Gang Leader
Kimberly Scott as Margaret
Eileen Seeley as Martha Wayne
Michael Paul Chan as Executive
Jon Favreau as Assistant
Bob Zmuda as Electronic Store Owner
Rebecca Budig as Teenage Girl
Ria Coyne as Socialite
Ed Begley Jr. as Fred Stickley (uncredited)
Joel Schumacher Director
Tim Burton Producer
Peter Macgregor-Scott Producer
Elliot Goldenthal Original Music Composer
Stephen Goldblatt Director of Photography
Mark Stevens Editor
Dennis Virkler Editor
Mali Finn Casting
Barbara Ling Production Design
Ve Neill Makeup Artist
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager
Jackie Brady Baugh Production Accountant
Bob Kane Characters
Lee Batchler Story
Janet Scott Batchler Story
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay
Mitchell E. Dauterive Associate Producer
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Kevin J. Messick Co-Producer
Michael Uslan Executive Producer
William M. Elvin First Assistant Director
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Direction
Joseph P. Lucky Art Direction
Cricket Rowland Set Decoration
Elaine O'Donnell Set Decoration
Ingrid Ferrin Costume Design
Bob Ringwood Costume Design
Jill DuDeck Art Department Coordinator
Chas. Butcher Assistant Art Director
Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Chuck McSorley Leadman
Adam Baer Location Scout
Sarah Ray Painter
James Carson Production Illustrator
Yarek Alfer Sculptor
James R. Bayliss Set Designer
Michael A. Jones Camera Operator
Robert Heine First Assistant Camera
Jim Gordon Grip
Ralph Nelson Still Photographer
Conrad E. Palmisano Underwater Director of Photography
Elaine Maser Costume Supervisor
Barbara Lorenz Hairstylist
Yolanda Toussieng Key Hair Stylist
Wade Daily Makeup Artist
Myron Baker Set Costumer
Kinney Booker Set Dressing Artist
Harry Lu Armorer
Frank Didio Carpenter
Terrence Masson CG Supervisor
Nancy Mott Craft Service
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Kathy White Digital Effects Supervisor
David Diaz Driver
David LeRoy Anderson Makeup Effects
Tony Chavez Propmaker
Brad Einhorn Property Master
Michael Denering Scenic Artist
David Hogan Second Unit
Anna Baltimore Set Medic
David Lanphier Jr. Set Production Assistant
Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Conrad E. Palmisano Stunt Coordinator
G.A. Aguilar Stunts
Kevin Andrew Smith Systems Administrators & Support
Philippe Gluckman Technical Supervisor
Dick Johnson Transportation Captain
Craig Pinkard Transportation Coordinator
Ralph Burris Unit Production Manager
Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Tony Angelotti Utility Stunts
Martin Weight Video Assist Operator
Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Sukey Fontelieu Dialogue Editor
Jerry D. Knight Electrician
Jean M. Cunningham Lighting Supervisor
Billy Craft Lighting Technician
Emily Schweber Casting Associate
James W. Kristoff Executive In Charge Of Production
Tripp Hudson Production Coordinator
Amy Harrington Production Manager
Carl Fischer Boom Operator
Keith Bewick Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Dressel Foley Editor
Zigmund Gron Music Editor
Jolene Cherry Music Supervisor
Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Petur Hliddal Production Sound Mixer
Lance Brown Sound Designer
Gordon Ecker Sound Effects Editor
John Leveque Supervising Sound Editor
Raman Hui Animation Supervisor
Joni Jacobson Digital Compositors
David Wallace Allen Visual Effects Coordinator
C. Marie Davis Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Adamson Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard
Douglas Greenfield Dolby Consultant