Sign in to review...

Daredevil
A Guardian Devil

He dwells in a world of eternal night, but the blackness is filled with sounds and scents, tastes and textures that most cannot perceive. Although attorney Matt Murdock is blind, his other four senses function with superhuman sharpness. By day, Murdock represents the downtrodden. At night he is Daredevil, a masked vigilante stalking the dark streets of the city, a relentless avenger of justice.


Chris Twin voted Dont See
James Kearney voted Dont See
Marcus voted Dont See
Darren voted Dont See
James voted Dont See
Ben Affleck as Matt Murdock / Daredevil
Jennifer Garner as Elektra Natchios
Colin Farrell as Lester / Bullseye
Michael Clarke Duncan as Wilson Fisk / The Kingpin
Jon Favreau as Franklin 'Foggy' Nelson
Scott Terra as Young Matt
Ellen Pompeo as Karen Page
Joe Pantoliano as Ben Urich
Leland Orser as Wesley Owen Welch
Lennie Loftin as Nick Manolis
Erick Avari as Nikolas Natchios
Derrick O'Connor as Father Everett
Paul Ben-Victor as Jose Quesada
David Keith as Jack Murdock
Frankie J. Allison as Abusive Father
Joe J. Garcia as Meat Packer
John Rothman as Quesada Attorney
Jim Fitzgerald as Ring Announcer
Casey McCarthy as Angela Sutton
Louis Bernstein as Judge #1
Josie DiVincenzo as Josie
Jorge Noa as NY Cop #1
Levett M. Washington as Kid #1
Alberto Gutierrez as Kid #2
Lakeith S. Evans as Kid #3
Stefanos Miltsakakis as Stavros
Pat Crawford Brown as Old Lady on Plane
Carrie Geiben as Flight Attendant
Luke Strode as Little Boy
Bruce Mibach as Rookie Cop
David Doty as Drunken Englishman
Ron Mathews as Sharpshooter
Kevin Smith as Jack Kirby, Forensic Assistant
Daniel B. Wing as Quesada's Friend #1
Jeff Padilla as Quesada's Friend #2
Dan Brinkle as Boxing Referee #1
Jack Reiss as Boxing Referee #2
Stan Lee as Old Man at Crossing
Sonya Didenko as Quesada's Friend #3
Greg 'Christopher' Smith as Swat Leader
Christopher Prescott as Policeman
Ari Randall as Waitress
John S. Bakas as Greek Priest
Greg Collins as Fisk Bodyguard
Robert Iler as Bully #1
Chad Tucker as Bully #2
Jamie Mahoney as Bully #3
Jorn H. Winther as Stavros' Friend
Frank Miller as Man with Pen in Head
Christian Boeving as Bodyguard (uncredited)
Adam Blake Boswell as Irish Drunk (uncredited)
David Burrows as Man at the Ball (uncredited)
Carlo Corazon as Gangster at Bar (uncredited)
Michael Duisenberg as Bartender (uncredited)
Halley Eveland as Boy at Funeral (uncredited)
Claudine Farrell as Girl in Pub / Voice on Answering Machine (uncredited)
André Gordon as Body Guard (uncredited)
Douglas Haase as Party Member (uncredited)
Kane Hodder as Fallon's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Ted Hollis as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Suzie Johnson as Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Boyd Kelly as UPS Man (uncredited)
Tina Lorraine as Model at Ball (uncredited)
Mark Margolis as Fallon (uncredited)
Rebecca Michael as Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Kelly Nish as Girl on Playground (uncredited)
Brian M. Olson as Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Kevin Porter as Bodyguard (uncredited)
Tanoai Reed as Pool Hall Thug (uncredited)
Thierry Segall as Photographer (uncredited)
Sandra Teles as Woman at the Ball (uncredited)
Nancy Wetzel as Kate (uncredited)
Patrick Williams as Tavern Patron (uncredited)
Mark Steven Johnson Director
Mark Steven Johnson Screenplay
Avi Arad Producer
Gary Foster Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Arnon Milchan Producer
Bernard Williams Executive Producer
Graeme Revell Original Music Composer
Ericson Core Director of Photography
Armen Minasian Editor
Dennis Virkler Editor
Eyde Belasco Casting
Donna Isaacson Casting
James Acheson Costume Design
Barry Chusid Production Design
Justin Scoppa Jr. Art Direction
James E. Tocci Art Direction
Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Elle Elliott Hairstylist
Kerry Mendenhall Key Hair Stylist
Patricia Miller Hair Department Head
Janine Rath Hairstylist
Michael Reitz Hairstylist
Norma Lee Hairstylist
Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
John E. Jackson Makeup Artist
Whitney James Makeup Artist
Jamie Kelman Makeup Department Head
Tegan Taylor Makeup Artist
Tom Devlin Makeup Effects
Kris Kobzina Makeup Effects
Charles O'Brien Makeup Effects
Eddie Vargas Makeup Effects
Bill Carraro Production Manager
Jamie Neese Art Department Coordinator
Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Joseph Gray Construction Foreman
Richard Brunton Leadman
David M. Milstien Leadman
Yann Denoual Sculptor
Greg Berry Set Designer
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer
Julia K. Levine Set Designer
Darrell L. Wight Set Designer
Donald Sylvester ADR Supervisor
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Mildred Iatrou Dialogue Editor
Ted Caplan Foley Editor
John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Dave Kulczycki Sound Effects Editor
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor
James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator
Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
Lee Berger Visual Effects Producer
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer
Rachel Fondiller Visual Effects Producer
John Kilkenny Visual Effects Producer
Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor
Kevin VanHook Visual Effects Supervisor
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor
Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Gus Duron Visual Effects Editor
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik De Boer Animation Supervisor
Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor
Steve Ziolkowski Animation Supervisor
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
Carl Boles Gaffer
John W. DeBlau Gaffer
Ken Fisher Camera Operator
Craig Haagensen Second Unit Cinematographer
Charles Meere III Rigging Gaffer
John Trapman Camera Operator
Alexander Witt Second Unit Cinematographer
Antonio Soriano Gaffer
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Craig Fikse Additional Camera
Jeffery J. Tufano Additional Camera
Hopper Stone Still Photographer
Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
Michael J. Hogan Video Assist Operator
David Schmalz Video Assist Operator
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
Brenda Donoho Set Costumer
Donna O'Neal Key Set Costumer
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Digital Intermediate
Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate
Emily Wallin First Assistant Editor
Matthew Schmidt First Assistant Editor
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
Ashley Revell Music Editor
Scott Stambler Music Editor
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator
Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Rose Viggiano Location Manager
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor
Samantha C. Kirkeby Script Supervisor
France Myung Fagin Location Manager
Barbara Bass Studio Teachers
Christopher Aubin Production Accountant
Bruce Devan Line Producer
Bill Carraro Line Producer
Kathleen M. Courtney Associate Producer
Kevin Feige Co-Producer
Becki Cross Trujillo Co-Producer
Kim H. Winther Associate Producer
Frank Miller Characters
Charles Khoury Title Designer
Steve Briante Camera Loader
Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip
Colin Edwards Key Grip
Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Mark Vollmers Marine Coordinator
Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Joe Mancewicz Rigging Supervisor
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Michelle Brattson Assistant Production Coordinator
R.J. Kizer ADR Editor
M.B. Gordy Musician
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Catherine Pittman Animal Coordinator
Marny Nahrwold Art Department Assistant
Damon Michael Gordon Location Scout
Carmine Goglia Standby Painter
Michael Spitaletto Painter
Tim Flattery Production Illustrator
Richard Mosier First Assistant Camera
Rick Pratt Grip
Paul Santoni Underwater Camera
Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Designer
P. Scott Bailey Set Dresser
Chris Winn Craft Service
Tyler Foell Digital Effects Supervisor
Marcelle 'Kitty' Dutton Driver
Melanie Banders Loader
Jeff Imada Martial Arts Choreographer
Michael Ralph Price Picture Car Coordinator
Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Patrick Esposito Post Production Supervisor
Dennis Nelson Projection
Scott Maginnis Property Master
Tony Chavez Propmaker
Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Christopher Woodworth Scenic Artist
Rich Thorne Second Unit
Joseph Keideth Security
Ericka Bryce Set Medic
Stephen Dudycha Set Production Assistant
Eugene Vendrovsky Software Engineer
Bill McAdams Jr. Stand In
Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator
G.A. Aguilar Stunts
Chris Romano Technical Supervisor
Samson Bamimore Systems Administrators & Support
Eric Putz Telecine Colorist
Bernard Williams Unit Production Manager
Jay Krueger Utility Stunts
John Glasser Assistant Director
Jim Passon Color Timer
Chris McClintock Editorial Production Assistant
Tom Percarpio Best Boy Electric
Tom Anderson Electrician
Arthur Jeppe Lighting Supervisor
Timothy McCrary Lighting Technician
Dave McAllister Rigging Grip
Nicole Kwak Production Coordinator
Brian Cooper Production Office Coordinator
Sara E. White Production Supervisor
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Ken Kugler Orchestrator
Glenn E. Berkovitz Production Sound Mixer
Mark Curry Scoring Mixer
Derek Casari Sound Engineer
Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Tony Barraza Digital Compositors
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Supervisor
L. Patrick McCormack Visual Effects Coordinator
Marc Baird Storyboard
Paula Bonhomme Digital Producer
Moriba Duncan Modeling